Rebecca Black

Rebecca BlackRebecca Black
Birth name: Rebecca Renee Black
Born: June 21, 1997
Place: Irvine, California
Occupations:  Singer(Pop)

Rebecca Black is an American singer born in June 21, 1997 in California who received too many attractions from the single "Friday". She is one the famous pop star who coming from Production Company called Ark Music Factory. Her some short film video is like Last Friday Night (2011), Rebecca Black's Greatest Hits (2011), Betwixt the Music: Rebecca Black (2011), Friday (2011), My Moment (2011), Person of Interest (2011) and Sing It (2012).
Rebecca Black

Rebecca's Discography single is like "Friday", "My Moment", "Person of Interest" in 2011 and "Sing It" in 2012. Filmography of Rebecca Black is Tu Xia Chuan Qi(Legend of a Rabbit) in 2011 as role of Penny(voice). She won Choice Web Star Award in Teen Choice Awards event 2011.

Rebecca BlackRebecca Black

Finally the Interesting fact is according to Google Zeitgeist 2011, Rebecca Black is the mostly search in Google and positioned first.

0 Response to " Rebecca Black "

Post a Comment